News

2008-05-09
2ANNAS 2008 Competition Programmes
I International Competition “*Not Recommended Under 16”

Rubberheart,
director Brian Crano, United States, 2007
Stand straight,
director Hannah Schweier, Germany, 2007
Look what you have done to my heart,
director Michael Pearce, United Kingdom, 2007
Reality show,
director Federico Schmucler, Mexico, 2007
Roads,
director Lior Geller, Israel, 2007
Pretty Little Thing,
director Fernando Fidel, Urdapilleta Jimenez, Mexico, 2007


II International Competition “Freakwood”

E finita la commedia,
director Jean – Julien Collette, Oliver Tollet, Belgium, 2007
Mammal,
director Astrid Rieger, Germany, 2007
Mazal,
director ROY Sher, Israel, 2008
Romantic comedy,
director Veronica Kedar, Israel, 2007
Elefant boy,
director Willehad Eilers, Netherlands, 2007
Dark heroes,
director Jeanne Hadorn, France, 2007
Digital sculler,
director Lukas Matejka, Slovakia, 2007
Frequency Morphogenesis,
director Onni Pohl, Germany, 2007
A Mouses Tale,
director Benjamin Renner, France, 2007
Vadata,
director Manuel Lebelt, Germany, 2007
Five minutes,
director Konstantin Ivanov, Russia, 2008
Sideburns,
director Gabriele Mainetti, Italy, 2008
L.H.O.,
director Jan Zabeil, Germany, 2007


III International Competition “White Notes”

PADAM...,
director Jose Manuel Carrasco, Spain, 2007
Facing emptiness,
director Aurtenèche Albéric, Canada, 2008
In the name of the sun,
director Harun Mehmedinovic, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2007
Roadmarkers,
director Juho Kuosmanen, Finland, 2007
Argentina. The interview with a dead drug – dealer,
director Mihail Mareskin, Russia, 2008


Baltic Competition

Casting,
director Ivars Tontegode, Latvia, 2008
Clause,
director Lauris Ābele, Latvia, 2007
The Night,
director Jaanis Valk, Estonia, 2007
Shoe Doctor,
director Astra Zoldnere, Estonia, 2007
Veiting Norba,
director Didzis Eglītis, Latvia, 2007
One,
director Katri Haarde, Estonia, 2007
Dual Anonymity In Sounds Of Saxophone,
director Matīss Groskaufmanis, Latvia, 2008
I’ll go for a fag,
director Dace Apse, Latvia, 2008
Sumi-e,
director Uģis Nastevičs, Latvia, 2008
Shadows,
director Sergejs Lavrenovs, Latvia, 2008
15 minutes theory,
director Dāvis Kaņepe, Latvia, 2008
Red Spot,
director Uģis Olte, Latvia, 2008
TUK,
director Vents Grīnbaums, Latvia, 2007
Mediating the Memories,
director Linas Tranas, Lithuania, 2008
Noroutine,
director Jurate Samulionyte, Lithuania, 2007
NLO,
director Reinis Dzudzilo, Latvia, 2008
My logical & geometrical house of tomorrow,
director Mairita Jonikāne, Latvia, 2006
Need for the sun,
director Sofija Kokina, Latvia, 2007
Today Vilma doesn't work,
director Anete Melece, Latvia, 2007

Green Anna: Children and Youngster Competition

Alert in the jungle, Dir. Matīss Andersons, 2008, Latvia
Wonder loaf, Dir. Salaspils K/N „Enerģetiķis” animation studio, 2007, Latvia
The Good angel, Dir. Ņikita Žurovļovs, 2008, Latvia
Hot Dog, Dir. Jānis Rapa, 2008, Latvia
Dice, Dir. Edgars Bizūns, 2008, Latvija
Kisibambasi and Musikatels, dir. Kristīne Imša, 2008, Latvia
Packman 2D, Dir. Artyoms Aliyevs, 2008, Latvia

I’m seventeen, Dir. Romas Zabarauskas, 2007, Lithuania
The Pirouette, Dir. Mārtiņš Rudzītis, 2007, Latvia
The deeply upsetting dream, Dir. A. Solovjova, A.Vahromejeva, 2008, Latvia
Space nonsense, Dir. Andris Ruskulis, 2008, Latvia
Your Choice, Dir. Roberts Vītols, 2007, Latvia
Martina and Jasna, Dir. Martina & Jasna Hudorovič, Žiga Divjak, 2007, Slovenia
Silence, Dir. Edijs Bogdanovs, 2007, Latvia
Four, Dir. Severija Paukštyte, Simonas Žižliauskas, 2008, Lithuania
The Chair, Dir. Elena Sinkevičiūte, 2008, Lithuania
The Hunter, Dir. Miha Možina, 2007, Slovenia
Everything happens for a reason, Dir. Mārtiņš Rudzītis, 2007, Latvia
So it happens – blows over and subsides…, Dir. Madara Zvirgzdiņa, Elīna Žubure, 2007/2008, Latvia

 

2008-12-01 Submission for 2ANNAS 2009 competition programmes will be open in December 2008 More »