PROGRAMME

2ANNAS IFF 2017 Catalogue Download file

Tuesday, 28.11.

17:00 EFA "Short matters I" KINO BIZE
19.00 Opening of Kaspars Bekeris photo exhibition KKC
20:00 Opening Ceremony *KKC /Free entry/

Wednesday, 29.11.

13.00 International Children's Short Film Competition "Labyrinth of worlds" KSuns 
17.00 International Short Film Competition I "My body, Your body" KKC
19.00 International Short Film Competition IV "Fighting games" KKC
19.00 Focus: "CHINA - THE GREAT WALL WITHIN" KINO BIZE
22.00 Focus: "QUEER - THE RAINBOW OF DESIRES" KSuns
22:00 DJ Bombejs KKC Dance Floor /Free entry/


Thursday, 30.11.
13.00 International Children's Short Film Competition "And we try" KSuns 
17.00 International Mid-length Competition I "Inside out" KKC
19.00 International Short Film Competition III "Imperfect society" KKC
19:00 Focus: "LOCKED IN THIS BODY" KINO BIZE
21.00 Baltic Short Film Competition II "We have a story to tell" KINO BIZE
22.00 Analogue cinema instruments KKC /Free entry/
                           Baltic Analog Lab films: curator Ieva Balode
                           Cells obelisk: cinema Signe Birkova, music VSKB, poetry Toms Treibergs
23:30 Music concert: Analogue music instruments KKC Dance Floor /Free entry/
                           Roberts Gobziņš un lentinieki

Friday, 01.12.
09:00 Industry day “Reality Check” /Free entry/
13:00 - 18:00 Virtual reality shorts KKC 
16:00 International Short Film Competition II "Like a dream" KKC
18:00 Baltic Short Film Competition I "Horses, Camels and others" KKC
20.00 Focus: Lecture - “Verner Hercog and freaks” KKC
21:00 EFA "Short matters II" KINO BIZE
22:00 Premiere KSuns
          "Blackwood story" Dir. Lauris Ābele
          "Leftovers and Leftlovers" Dir. Raitis Ābele
23.00 DJ Dambis KKC Dance Floor /KKC entry 1 EUR/

Saturday, 02.12.
13:00 – 18:00 Virtual reality shorts KKC
14.00  Focus: FEAR OF OTHERS KKC cinema 
16.00  International Mid-length Competition II "Purgatory" KKC
18.00  International Short Film Competition V "Intense and complicated" KKC 
19.00  Focus: "LATVIAN OUTSIDERS" KINO BIZE
21.00  Awards Ceremony, KKC /Free entry/
22:00  Music concert: Outside the system KKC Dance Floor /Free entry/
                            Ingus Baušķenieks
                            Eduards Švāns

Sunday, 03.12.
12.00 International Children's Short Film Competition "Labyrinth of worlds" (repeat) KINO BIZE
12.00 International Children's Short Film Competition "And we try" (repeat) KKC 
14.00  Focus: "NATIVES" KSuns
14.00  EFA "Short matters III" KINO BIZE
16.00  Focus: Lecture - "SUB ROSA. UNTOLD" KKC 
18.00  2ANNAS 2017 Awarded Films KKC 

See you there!

Tickets bezrindas.lv


*KKC- Kaņepes kultūras centrs, Skolas iela 15